Live Music Round-Up: July 14-21, 2019

World class live music can be found in the bars, clubs and music venues of New York City 7 days a week, 365 days a year. See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC.

Here are some of Murph’s suggestions for this week:

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Sunday, July 14, 2019

  • Lynyrd Skynyrd with Hank Williams, Jr. at Forest Hills Stadium: 1 Tennis Place, Forest Hills, NY
  • The Lost Weekends 8:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777

Every Sunday:

  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Jeff DiMaio Jazz Trio 5pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Tony Delello leads Sunday Bluegrass Jam 5:30pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at Pig n Whistle: 144 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 639-3864
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • local jazz, blues and folk musicians 8pm at The Penrose: 1590 Second Ave. (between 82nd & 83rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 203-2751
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Monday, July 15, 2019

  • Milkman & Sons 7-11pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Tom Dunne at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • Marie Mazziotti 7pm-9pm at Black Door: 127 W. 26 St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 645-0215

Every Monday:

  • Prohibition Productions presents Jazz Haus 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Blarney Star session with Don Meade & friends 8-11pm at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • Siamsa – Irish Night at Theatre 80: 80 St. Marks Place (near 1st Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 388-0388
  • Campilongo After Dark featuring Jim Campilongo Trio & special guests – 10pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Housto16 & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155 [tickets]
  • Derek Dempsey 8pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Jazz Night 8pm with Richard Clements & Murray Wall 8pm at 11th St. Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & Ave. B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Rev. Vince Anderson & the Love Choir 2 sets starting 10:30pm at Union Pool: 484 Union Ave. (Meeker Ave.) Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 609-0484
  • Music Monday featuring live bluegrass, singer-songwriter, old & new favorites at Cowgirl Seahorse: 259 Front St. (Dover St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-7873
  • Jazz Night with Richard Clements and Murray Wall every Monday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929

Bi-Weekly:

  • Country/Bluegrass Jam hosted by Craig Tichy 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210. (first & third Mondays)
  • NYC Slow Jam Bluegrass Meetup 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210. (second & fourth Mondays)

Monthly:


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Tuesday, July 16, 2019

Heather Martin Bixler
  • Heather Martin Bixler 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • City Winery 10th Anniversary: Remembering Leon Russell featuring Rich Pagano as Musical Director with Marshall Crenshaw, Joseph Arthur, Scott Sharrard, Emily Duff, Laith Al-Saadi, Leslie Mendelsohn, Ricky Byrd & more 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]

Every Tuesday:

  • The Slainte Session long-running open trad session 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • Polka music & trivia presented by The Polka Brothers. Trivia after each set (7:30, 8:30, 9:30pm) at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. 212-867-BEER (2337)
  • Traditional Irish Music 8pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Trad Session every Tuesday at Swift Hibernian Lounge: 34 E. 4th St. (bet. Bowery & Lafayette), New York, NY. (212) 227-9438
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at O’Brien’s: 134 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 391-1516
  • Live music 9pm-11:30pm at Handcraft Kitchen & Cocktails: 367 Third Ave. (between 26th & 27th St.) New York, NY. (212) 689-3007
  • Tara O’Grady 8-11pm at Winnie’s – Refinery Hotel: 63 W. 38th St, (6th Ave.) New York, NY.
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • The Lamplight Sessions 7:30pm at The Dead Poet: 450 Amsterdam Ave. (between 81st & 82nd St.) (212) 595-567
  • Alex Simon 7pm at Due West: 189 W. 10th St. (between W. 4th & Bleeker St.) New York, NY. (646) 687-4609
  • Aaron Short 5:30pm at Tommy Bahama: 551 Fifth Ave., New York, NY.
  • Irish Ballads with Paddy Glynn & Kevin McCormack 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Country Night: Country line dancing lessons plus live country music at The Nutty Irishman: 323 Main St. Farmingdale, NY. (516) 293-9700
  • Ward Cloughen 7:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Wednesday, July 17, 2019

  • Lionel Richie 8pm at Radio City Music Hall: 1260 Avenue of the Americas (50th St.), New York, NY (866) 858-0008 [tickets]*
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Okkervil River w/ Lip Talk 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • The Basket House 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 9pm at McGettigan’s: 70 W. 36th St. (between 5th & 6th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 913-0533

Every Wednesday:

  • Joe Benjamin & A Mighty Handful 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Open Mic 7-11pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Live After 5 acoustic music series at Wicked Willy’s: 149 Bleecker St. (bet. Thompson & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 254-8592
  • Brian Conway & friends Trad Irish Seisiun 7:30 – 10:30pm at Dunne’s Pub: 15 Shapham Pl., White Plains, NY.
  • Ed Ryan 7-10pm at Carney’s: 136 Broadway Ave. Amyville, NY. (631) 464-4445

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Thursday, July 18, 2019

  • Lionel Richie 8pm at Radio City Music Hall: 1260 Avenue of the Americas (50th St.), New York, NY (866) 858-0008 [tickets]*
  • The Diddley Idols on the Windfall Cruise 7pm aboard The Circle Line: Pier 83 – 12th Ave. & W. 42nd St. New York, NY
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: I’m With Her / Darlingside 7:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • Hello Brooklyn 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Bobby Butler Bungalow Bar Thursdays w/ Danny Mulvanerty 8:30pm at Bungalow Bar: 377 Beach 92nd St. (Beach Channel Drive) Rockaway, Queens, NY. (718) 945-2100
  • Glenn Crytzer Sextet 9pm at Radegast Hall & Biergarten: 113 N 3rd St. Williamsburg, Brooklyn NY (718) 963-3973
  • The Earls of Leicester 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Kevin McCormack 9pm at The Irish Cottage: 108-07 72nd Ave. (Austin St.) Forest Hills, NY. (718) 520-8530
  • Alex Miller Band 11:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Great South Bay Music Festival [schedule]
  • 45 RPM 7pm at The Salt Shack: Cedar Beach, Ocean Parkway, Babylon, NY.

Every Thursday

  • Niall O’Leary Irish Culture Night at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Rotating bands including Double Down, The Bavarian Creams and Johnny Koenig 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Big City Folk Song Club hosted by Niall Connolly 8-11pm at Fawkner: 191 Smith St. (Warren St.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 369-3310
  • Bobby Butler Bungalow Bar Thursdays 8:30pm at Bungalow Bar: 377 Beach 92nd St. (Beach Channel Drive) Rockaway, Queens, NY. (718) 945-2100
  • Musically Thursdays 7:30-10pm at La Caye: 35 Lafayette Ave. (St. Felix St.) Fort Greene, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 858-4160 [line-up]
  • Wilson’s Marauders hosted by Tom Wilson 8-11pm at The Monk: 68-67 Fresh Pond Rd. (69th Ave.) Ridgewood, Queens, NY. (347) 987-4097
  • Jim “Wolfie” McGrath or Jonathan Crist (alternate Thursdays) 8:30pm at Chadwicks: 49 Front St., Rockville Centre, NY. (516) 766-7800
  • Ed Ryan 6-10pm at Johnny McGorey’s: 131 Front St., Massapequa Park, NY. (516) 797-8584

Monthly

  • The Pre-War Ponies 8pm at Barbes: 376 9th St. (corner of 6th Ave.) Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY. (347) 422-0248
  • (2nd Thursday of the month)

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Friday, July 19, 2019

  • Eilen Jewell w/ Jordie Lane 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Ray Greiche Band 8:30pm at The Turning Point: 468 Piermont Ave. Piermont, NY. (845) 359-1089
  • Good Morning America Concert Series: Blink 182 7am at Rumsey Playfield in Central Park, New York, NY. (Enter at E. 72nd St.)
  • Raquel Cion & Friends: A Very Special Birthday Concert at Pangea: 178 Second Ave. (between 11th & 12th St.) New York, NY. (212) 955-0900
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Burna Boy / Sampa the Great / DJ Tunez 7:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • City Farm presents: Nick Hakim + Duendita + Zenizen 8pm at Industry City Courtyard 1-2: 238 36th St. Brooklyn, NY
  • Jim Robert Trio 6:30-10:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at Maguire’s Public House: 54-20 Roosevelt Ave. (between 68th & 69th St.) Woodside, Queens, NY. (718) 429-9426
  • Pierre Gautier 8:30pm + Affinity NYC 10:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Jake La Botz Duo 8pm at Brooklyn Brewery: 79 N. 11th St. (between Berry St. & Wythe Ave.) Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 486-7422
  • Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons 6:30pm at Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk: 3052 W. 21st St. (between Surf Ave. & Boardwalk) Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY.
  • Great South Bay Music Festival [schedule]
  • Jim “Wolfie” McGrath 6-9pm at Buoy Bar: 72 Bayside Drive, Point Lookout, NY. (516) 432-3975
  • 45 RPM 7pm at Maliblue Oyster Bar: 1500 Lido Blvd., Lido Beach, NY. (516) 442-2799
  • Super Electric 7pm at The Salt Shack: Cedar Beach, Ocean Parkway, Babylon, NY.

Every Friday:

  • Friday Nights Live 8pm at Offside Tavern: 137 W. 14th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 388-3956
  • Jim Roberti Band at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Enda Keegan 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Traditional Irish Music 9pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • The Prodigals at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Mary Courtney’s Ballad Session 6-8pm at An Beal Bocht Cafe: 445 W. 238th St. Bronx, NY. (718) 884-7127
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at O’Brien’s: 134 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 391-1516
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Aaron Short 10pm at Scallywags: 508 Ninth Ave. (between 38th & 39th St.) New York, NY. (646) 490-4803
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Saturday, July 20, 2019

  • “Weird Al” Yankovic with Queens Symphony Orchestra at Forest Hills Stadium: 1 Tennis Place, Forest Hills, NY
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Alloy Orchestra: Varieté / LAVA 8pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • Saturday Night Summer Fever at Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk: 3052 W. 21st St. (between Surf Ave. & Boardwalk) Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY.
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at The Copper Kettle: 50-24 Skilman Ave., Woodside, NY. (718) 335-7596
  • Meghan Pulles 8:30pm + Lion & Tiger Band 10:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • The Counterfeiters 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Great South Bay Music Festival [schedule]
  • 45 RPM 7:30pm at Plattduetsche Park: 1132 Hempstead Turnpike, Franklin Square, NY
  • Jet Stream + Sweetwater 7pm at The Salt Shack: Cedar Beach, Ocean Parkway, Babylon, NY.

Every Saturday:

  • Enda Keegan 10pm at Rosie O’Grady’s: 800 Seventh Ave. (W. 52nd St.) New York, NY. (212) 582-2975
  • Jazz brunch with Emily Asher’s Garden Party 1-4pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776
  • Allen Gogarty (every other Saturday) 6:30pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • Traditional Irish Music 10pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Rotating bands including Johnny Koenig, The Bavarian Creams, Fritz’s Polka and The Hot Toddies 6:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Traditional Irish Seisiun 4-7pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Stone Street Sessions 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • New York Brogue at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • The Bitter End Afternoon Acoustic Open Mic hosted by Evan Kremin 1-6pm at The Bitter End: 147 Bleecker St. (between Thompson St. & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 673-7030
  • Jesse’s Girl 11pm at Le Poisson Rouge: 158 Bleecker St. (between Thompson & Sullivan St.) New York, NY. (212) 505-FISH
  • James Avatar and the Black List 8-11pm at Passage Irish Bar & Kitchen: 40-11 30th Ave. (Steinway St.) Astoria, NY. (917) 832-6680
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Live music 10pm at Woodhaven House: 63-98 Woodhaven Blvd. (Fleet Ct.) Rego Park, NY. (718) 894-5400
  • Saturday Evening Seisiun with Brian McCarthy at Downey’s: 5790 Mosholu Ave. Bronx, NY. (718) 548-4939
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339
  • Gerry Finlay & The Cara Band 8:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Sunday, July 21, 2019

  • Thee NY Night Train: Soul Clap & Dance-Off Live Review with Jonathan Toubin at Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk: 3052 W. 21st St. (between Surf Ave. & Boardwalk) Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY.
  • Andy Mac 8:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777
  • Jo Jo Siwa at Forest Hills Stadium: 1 Tennis Place, Forest Hills, NY
  • Great South Bay Music Festival [schedule]

Every Sunday:

Sean McNally
Sean McNally
  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Jeff DiMaio Jazz Trio 5pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Tony Delello leads Sunday Bluegrass Jam 5:30pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at Pig n Whistle: 144 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 639-3864
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • local jazz, blues and folk musicians 8pm at The Penrose: 1590 Second Ave. (between 82nd & 83rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 203-2751
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Upcoming Shows of Note:

Thursday, July 24:

Sunday, September 1:


Notes: All listings here are subject to change. We will do our best to keep this listing accurate, but it is a good idea to confirm with the venue before heading to a show. Please report any corrections in the comments below. Thanks.

If you are a musician performing in the NYC area, you can submit your show listings here.

B52s-300

See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC

* Ticket links marked with an asterisk (*) are affiliate links with ticket sellers or re-sellers. Ticket price for re-sellers may be above or below market value. MurphGuide gets a small commission on ticket purchases made through these links (thank you!). Ticket sellers include TicketFly. Ticket re-sellers includ SeatGeek, Ticket Liquidator and Ticket Network.


Advertisement:

TicketLiquidator

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Quantcast