Live Music Round-Up: July 7-14, 2019

World class live music can be found in the bars, clubs and music venues of New York City 7 days a week, 365 days a year. See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC.

Here are some of Murph’s suggestions for this week:

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Sunday, July 7, 2019

  • The Lost Weekends 8:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777

Every Sunday:

  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Jeff DiMaio Jazz Trio 5pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Tony Delello leads Sunday Bluegrass Jam 5:30pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at Pig n Whistle: 144 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 639-3864
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • local jazz, blues and folk musicians 8pm at The Penrose: 1590 Second Ave. (between 82nd & 83rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 203-2751
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Monday, July 8, 2019

  • Dandy Wellington & His Band 7-11pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Caitlin Warbelow at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562

Every Monday:

  • Prohibition Productions presents Jazz Haus 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Blarney Star session with Don Meade & friends 8-11pm at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • Siamsa – Irish Night at Theatre 80: 80 St. Marks Place (near 1st Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 388-0388
  • Campilongo After Dark featuring Jim Campilongo Trio & special guests – 10pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Housto16 & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155 [tickets]
  • Derek Dempsey 8pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Jazz Night 8pm with Richard Clements & Murray Wall 8pm at 11th St. Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & Ave. B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Rev. Vince Anderson & the Love Choir 2 sets starting 10:30pm at Union Pool: 484 Union Ave. (Meeker Ave.) Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 609-0484
  • Music Monday featuring live bluegrass, singer-songwriter, old & new favorites at Cowgirl Seahorse: 259 Front St. (Dover St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-7873
  • Jazz Night with Richard Clements and Murray Wall every Monday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929

Bi-Weekly:

  • Country/Bluegrass Jam hosted by Craig Tichy 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210. (first & third Mondays)
  • NYC Slow Jam Bluegrass Meetup 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210. (second & fourth Mondays)

Monthly:


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Tuesday, July 9, 2019

  • Earth, Wind & Fire 8pm at The Beacon Theatre: 2124 Broadway (W. 74th St.) New York, NY. (212) 465-6500 [tickets]* [See our list of bars on the Upper West Side]
  • Pub Choir 7:30pm at The Bell House: 149 7th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) Gowanus, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 643-6510 [tickets]*
  • Erin Michet 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • Gilbert O’Sullivan 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950

Every Tuesday:

  • The Slainte Session long-running open trad session 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • Polka music & trivia presented by The Polka Brothers. Trivia after each set (7:30, 8:30, 9:30pm) at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. 212-867-BEER (2337)
  • Traditional Irish Music 8pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Trad Session every Tuesday at Swift Hibernian Lounge: 34 E. 4th St. (bet. Bowery & Lafayette), New York, NY. (212) 227-9438
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at O’Brien’s: 134 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 391-1516
  • Live music 9pm-11:30pm at Handcraft Kitchen & Cocktails: 367 Third Ave. (between 26th & 27th St.) New York, NY. (212) 689-3007
  • Tara O’Grady 8-11pm at Winnie’s – Refinery Hotel: 63 W. 38th St, (6th Ave.) New York, NY.
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • The Lamplight Sessions 7:30pm at The Dead Poet: 450 Amsterdam Ave. (between 81st & 82nd St.) (212) 595-567
  • Alex Simon 7pm at Due West: 189 W. 10th St. (between W. 4th & Bleeker St.) New York, NY. (646) 687-4609
  • Aaron Short 5:30pm at Tommy Bahama: 551 Fifth Ave., New York, NY.
  • Irish Ballads with Paddy Glynn & Kevin McCormack 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Country Night: Country line dancing lessons plus live country music at The Nutty Irishman: 323 Main St. Farmingdale, NY. (516) 293-9700
  • Ward Cloughen 7:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Wednesday, July 10, 2019

  • Earth, Wind & Fire 8pm at The Beacon Theatre: 2124 Broadway (W. 74th St.) New York, NY. (212) 465-6500 [tickets]* [See our list of bars on the Upper West Side]
  • Dar Williams: summer residency w/Susan Werner 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Syd Straw with Faith NYC 7pm at Mercury Lounge: 217 E. Houston St. (between Ludlow & Essex St.) New York, NY. (212) 260-4700 [tickets]
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • The Doyle Brothers 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 9pm at McGettigan’s: 70 W. 36th St. (between 5th & 6th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 913-0533
  • Bill Popp 6pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Houston & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155
  • Bangers & Mash 7pm at Port Jeff Brewing Company: 22 Mill Creek Rd, Port Jefferson, NY

Every Wednesday:

  • Joe Benjamin & A Mighty Handful 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Open Mic 7-11pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Live After 5 acoustic music series at Wicked Willy’s: 149 Bleecker St. (bet. Thompson & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 254-8592
  • Brian Conway & friends Trad Irish Seisiun 7:30 – 10:30pm at Dunne’s Pub: 15 Shapham Pl., White Plains, NY.
  • Ed Ryan 7-10pm at Carney’s: 136 Broadway Ave. Amyville, NY. (631) 464-4445

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Thursday, July 11, 2019

  • Billy Joel 8pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    See our MurphGuide Directory of the Bars Near The Garden
  • Dar Williams: summer residency w/The Nields 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at Passage Irish Bar & Kitchen: 40-11 30th Ave. (Steinway St.) Astoria, NY. (917) 832-6680
  • Bennett Miller Band 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Hello Brooklyn 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Bobby Butler Bungalow Bar Thursdays w/ Vic Thrill (Billy Campion) 8:30pm at Bungalow Bar: 377 Beach 92nd St. (Beach Channel Drive) Rockaway, Queens, NY. (718) 945-2100
  • Alive After Five: Blue Point Stage: Grace McMillan, Project 9Line, Christian Guardino. Four Courners Stage: Steve Archdeacon, Musicology, Eastbound Sound on Main St., Patchogue, NY

Every Thursday

  • Niall O’Leary Irish Culture Night at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Rotating bands including Double Down, The Bavarian Creams and Johnny Koenig 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Big City Folk Song Club hosted by Niall Connolly 8-11pm at Fawkner: 191 Smith St. (Warren St.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 369-3310
  • Bobby Butler Bungalow Bar Thursdays 8:30pm at Bungalow Bar: 377 Beach 92nd St. (Beach Channel Drive) Rockaway, Queens, NY. (718) 945-2100
  • Musically Thursdays 7:30-10pm at La Caye: 35 Lafayette Ave. (St. Felix St.) Fort Greene, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 858-4160 [line-up]
  • Wilson’s Marauders hosted by Tom Wilson 8-11pm at The Monk: 68-67 Fresh Pond Rd. (69th Ave.) Ridgewood, Queens, NY. (347) 987-4097
  • Jim “Wolfie” McGrath or Jonathan Crist (alternate Thursdays) 8:30pm at Chadwicks: 49 Front St., Rockville Centre, NY. (516) 766-7800
  • Ed Ryan 6-10pm at Johnny McGorey’s: 131 Front St., Massapequa Park, NY. (516) 797-8584

Monthly

  • The Pre-War Ponies 8pm at Barbes: 376 9th St. (corner of 6th Ave.) Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY. (347) 422-0248
  • (2nd Thursday of the month)

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Friday, July 12, 2019

  • Jennifer Lopez 8pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    See our MurphGuide Directory of the Bars Near The Garden
  • Dar Williams: summer residency w/Seth Glier 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • The Psychedelic Furs + James + Dear Boy 6pm at The Rooftop at Pier 17: 89 South St. New York, NY. (646) 822-6990
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Gaby Moreno & Friends / Enjambre / El David Aguilar 7pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • Butterbrain EP Release featuring members of funk rock pioneers “White Trash” with sets by Part Reptile, Wade Wilson, Perp Walk, Preacher Man and the Revival, Bundy Blunts, Dead Crew 8pm at
    Blackthorn 51: 80-12 51st Ave. (between Queens Blvd. & Manilla St.)
    Elmhurst, Queens, NY. (917) 915-3181
  • Jim Robert Trio 6:30-10:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at Maguire’s Public House: 54-20 Roosevelt Ave. (between 68th & 69th St.) Woodside, Queens, NY. (718) 429-9426
  • All Types of Kinds 8:30pm + East Side Mix 10:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Bangers & Mash 8pm at The 3rd Rail Bar & Grille: 216 Pettit Ave., Bellmore, NY
  • 45 RPM 4pm at Dublin Deck: 325 River Ave. Patchogue, NY
  • On the Record 6:30-10:30pm at Lily Flanagan’s: 345 Deer Park Ave., Babylon, NY.
  • Disco Unlimited 7pm at The Salt Shack: Cedar Beach, Ocean Parkway, Babylon, NY.

Every Friday:

  • Friday Nights Live 8pm at Offside Tavern: 137 W. 14th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 388-3956
  • Jim Roberti Band at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Enda Keegan 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Traditional Irish Music 9pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • The Prodigals at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Mary Courtney’s Ballad Session 6-8pm at An Beal Bocht Cafe: 445 W. 238th St. Bronx, NY. (718) 884-7127
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at O’Brien’s: 134 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 391-1516
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Aaron Short 10pm at Scallywags: 508 Ninth Ave. (between 38th & 39th St.) New York, NY. (646) 490-4803
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Saturday, July 13, 2019

  • Jennifer Lopez 8pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    See our MurphGuide Directory of the Bars Near The Garden
  • De La Soul 8pm at The Rooftop at Pier 17: 89 South St. New York, NY. (646) 822-6990 [tickets]
  • Greatest Day Ever: Carnage, Pusha T, Jungle, Cashmere Cat, BAS, Party Favor, Lolo Zouai, Livoo Da Eighty Kid 3pm at Ford Ampitheater
    3052 W. 21st St. Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY.
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Salif Keita / Courtnee Roze 7:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at The Copper Kettle: 50-24 Skilman Ave., Woodside, NY. (718) 335-7596
  • Drobakid 7:30 + Back to Yours 8:30pm + The Guilfords 10:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Guilty Pleasures 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Peter Asher: A Memoir of the 60s 7pm at My Father’s Place: 1221 Old Northern Blvd. Roslyn, NY. (516) 413-3535
  • Bangers & Mash 6:30pm at The Village Lanterne: 143 N Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst, NY
  • That 70s Band 7pm at The Salt Shack: Cedar Beach, Ocean Parkway, Babylon, NY.

Every Saturday:

  • Enda Keegan 10pm at Rosie O’Grady’s: 800 Seventh Ave. (W. 52nd St.) New York, NY. (212) 582-2975
  • Jazz brunch with Emily Asher’s Garden Party 1-4pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776
  • Allen Gogarty (every other Saturday) 6:30pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • Traditional Irish Music 10pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Rotating bands including Johnny Koenig, The Bavarian Creams, Fritz’s Polka and The Hot Toddies 6:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Traditional Irish Seisiun 4-7pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Stone Street Sessions 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • New York Brogue at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • The Bitter End Afternoon Acoustic Open Mic hosted by Evan Kremin 1-6pm at The Bitter End: 147 Bleecker St. (between Thompson St. & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 673-7030
  • Jesse’s Girl 11pm at Le Poisson Rouge: 158 Bleecker St. (between Thompson & Sullivan St.) New York, NY. (212) 505-FISH
  • James Avatar and the Black List 8-11pm at Passage Irish Bar & Kitchen: 40-11 30th Ave. (Steinway St.) Astoria, NY. (917) 832-6680
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Live music 10pm at Woodhaven House: 63-98 Woodhaven Blvd. (Fleet Ct.) Rego Park, NY. (718) 894-5400
  • Saturday Evening Seisiun with Brian McCarthy at Downey’s: 5790 Mosholu Ave. Bronx, NY. (718) 548-4939
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339
  • Gerry Finlay & The Cara Band 8:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Sunday, July 14, 2019

  • Brian Halloran 8:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777
  • Bangers & Mash 3pm at Popei’s Clam Bar: 451 Middle Country Road, Coram, NY. (631) 696-4029

Every Sunday:

Sean McNally
Sean McNally
  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Jeff DiMaio Jazz Trio 5pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Tony Delello leads Sunday Bluegrass Jam 5:30pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at Pig n Whistle: 144 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 639-3864
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • local jazz, blues and folk musicians 8pm at The Penrose: 1590 Second Ave. (between 82nd & 83rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 203-2751
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Upcoming Shows of Note:

Thursday, July 11:

Sunday, September 1:


Notes: All listings here are subject to change. We will do our best to keep this listing accurate, but it is a good idea to confirm with the venue before heading to a show. Please report any corrections in the comments below. Thanks.

If you are a musician performing in the NYC area, you can submit your show listings here.

B52s-300

See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC

* Ticket links marked with an asterisk (*) are affiliate links with ticket sellers or re-sellers. Ticket price for re-sellers may be above or below market value. MurphGuide gets a small commission on ticket purchases made through these links (thank you!). Ticket sellers include TicketFly. Ticket re-sellers includ SeatGeek, Ticket Liquidator and Ticket Network.


Advertisement:

TicketLiquidator

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Quantcast