Live Music Round-Up: June 16-23, 2019

World class live music can be found in the bars, clubs and music venues of New York City 7 days a week, 365 days a year. See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC.

Here are some of Murph’s suggestions for this week:

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Sunday, June 16, 2019

Every Sunday:

  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Jeff DiMaio Jazz Trio 5pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Tony Delello leads Sunday Bluegrass Jam 5:30pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at Pig n Whistle: 144 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 639-3864
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • local jazz, blues and folk musicians 8pm at The Penrose: 1590 Second Ave. (between 82nd & 83rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 203-2751
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Monday, June 17, 2019

Champian Fulton Quintet
  • Champian Fulton Quintet 7-11pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Irish Repertory Theatre Gala featuring Michael Cerveris and His Loose Cattle Band, Max Von Essen, Melissa Errico, Nathan Gunn, Donna Kane, Rebecca Luker, Robert Mack, Brian Stokes Mitchell, Ciarán Sheehan, Riverdance composer Bill Whelan, joined by musicians and dancers, and more, plus a special appearance by Judy Collins 7pm at Alice Tully Hall at Lincoln Center: 1941 Broadway (W. 65th St.) New York, NY. (212) 721-6500
  • Patty Furlong at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950

Every Monday:

  • Prohibition Productions presents Jazz Haus 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Blarney Star session with Don Meade & friends 8-11pm at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • Siamsa – Irish Night at Theatre 80: 80 St. Marks Place (near 1st Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 388-0388
  • Campilongo After Dark featuring Jim Campilongo Trio & special guests – 10pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Housto16 & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155 [tickets]
  • Derek Dempsey 8pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Jazz Night 8pm with Richard Clements & Murray Wall 8pm at 11th St. Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & Ave. B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Rev. Vince Anderson & the Love Choir 2 sets starting 10:30pm at Union Pool: 484 Union Ave. (Meeker Ave.) Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 609-0484
  • Music Monday featuring live bluegrass, singer-songwriter, old & new favorites at Cowgirl Seahorse: 259 Front St. (Dover St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-7873
  • Jazz Night with Richard Clements and Murray Wall every Monday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929

Bi-Weekly:

  • Country/Bluegrass Jam hosted by Craig Tichy 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210. (first & third Mondays)
  • NYC Slow Jam Bluegrass Meetup 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210. (second & fourth Mondays)

Monthly:


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Tuesday, June 18, 2019

  • Ariana Grande: Sweetner World Tour 8pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    See our MurphGuide Directory of the Bars Near The Garden
  • City Winery 10th Anniversary: Remembering The Holmes Brothers Featuring Sherman Holmes, Catherine Russell, Joan Osborne, Amy Helm, Chris Bruce, David Mansfield and more special guests 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Gaelic StormGaelic Storm 8pm at The Loft at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Billy Eilish w/ special guest Denzel Curry 7pm at The Rooftop at Pier 17: 89 South St. (Pier 17 – rooftop) New York, NY. (646) 822-6990
  • Jerry O’Sullivan 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Christine Baird and Ryan Owens 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100

Every Tuesday:

  • The Slainte Session long-running open trad session 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • Polka music & trivia presented by The Polka Brothers. Trivia after each set (7:30, 8:30, 9:30pm) at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. 212-867-BEER (2337)
  • Traditional Irish Music 8pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Trad Session every Tuesday at Swift Hibernian Lounge: 34 E. 4th St. (bet. Bowery & Lafayette), New York, NY. (212) 227-9438
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at O’Brien’s: 134 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 391-1516
  • Live music 9pm-11:30pm at Handcraft Kitchen & Cocktails: 367 Third Ave. (between 26th & 27th St.) New York, NY. (212) 689-3007
  • Tara O’Grady 8-11pm at Winnie’s – Refinery Hotel: 63 W. 38th St, (6th Ave.) New York, NY.
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • The Lamplight Sessions 7:30pm at The Dead Poet: 450 Amsterdam Ave. (between 81st & 82nd St.) (212) 595-567
  • Alex Simon 7pm at Due West: 189 W. 10th St. (between W. 4th & Bleeker St.) New York, NY. (646) 687-4609
  • Aaron Short 5:30pm at Tommy Bahama: 551 Fifth Ave., New York, NY.
  • Irish Ballads with Paddy Glynn & Kevin McCormack 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Country Night: Country line dancing lessons plus live country music at The Nutty Irishman: 323 Main St. Farmingdale, NY. (516) 293-9700
  • Ward Cloughen 7:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Wednesday, June 19, 2019

  • Celebrate Brooklyn Benefit Concert: Father John Misty / Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Jade Bird 6:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • Ariana Grande: Sweetner World Tour 8pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    See our MurphGuide Directory of the Bars Near The Garden
  • Bubble at Bowery ElectricBubble + Emily Duff + Jonathan Gregg Trio + Sad About Girls 7:30pm at Bowery Electric: 327 Bowery  (between 2nd & 3rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 228-0228
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Blue Joy 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 9pm at McGettigan’s: 70 W. 36th St. (between 5th & 6th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 913-0533

Every Wednesday:

  • Joe Benjamin & A Mighty Handful 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Niall Connolly 8pm at The Hunterian: 413 E. 70th St. (between First & York Ave.) New York, NY
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Open Mic 7-11pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • The Skeedle Brothers at Safari Beach Club: 40-07 Bell Blvd. Bayside, Queens, NY
  • Brian Conway & friends Trad Irish Seisiun 7:30 – 10:30pm at Dunne’s Pub: 15 Shapham Pl., White Plains, NY.
  • Ed Ryan 7-10pm at Carney’s: 136 Broadway Ave. Amyville, NY. (631) 464-4445


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Thursday, June 20, 2019

  • The Subdudes 8pm at City Winery: 155 Varick St. (Vandam St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-0555 [tickets]
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Tank and the Bangas / Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles 7:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • The Diddley Idols 9pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Bennet Miller Band 9:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 9pm at The Irish Cottage: 108-07 72nd Ave. (Austin St.) Forest Hills, NY. (718) 520-8530
  • Rockland-Bergen Music Festival presents Scott Wolfson & Other Heroes, McMule, Joe D’Urso’s Acoustic Excursion 8pm at The Turning Point: 468 Piermont Ave. Piermont, NY. (845) 359-1089 [tickets]

Every Thursday

  • Niall O’Leary Irish Culture Night at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Rotating bands including Double Down, The Bavarian Creams and Johnny Koenig 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Big City Folk Song Club hosted by Niall Connolly 8-11pm at Fawkner: 191 Smith St. (Warren St.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 369-3310
  • Musically Thursdays 7:30-10pm at La Caye: 35 Lafayette Ave. (St. Felix St.) Fort Greene, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 858-4160 [line-up]
  • Wilson’s Marauders hosted by Tom Wilson 8-11pm at The Monk: 68-67 Fresh Pond Rd. (69th Ave.) Ridgewood, Queens, NY. (347) 987-4097
  • Jim “Wolfie” McGrath or Jonathan Crist (alternate Thursdays) 8:30pm at Chadwicks: 49 Front St., Rockville Centre, NY. (516) 766-7800
  • Ed Ryan 6-10pm at Johnny McGorey’s: 131 Front St., Massapequa Park, NY. (516) 797-8584

Monthly

  • The Pre-War Ponies 8pm at Barbes: 376 9th St. (corner of 6th Ave.) Park Slope, Brooklyn, NY. (347) 422-0248
  • (2nd Thursday of the month)

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Friday, June 21, 2019

  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Calexico and Iron & Wine / Adia Victoria 7:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • Super Sonic BlondeSuper Sonic Blonde starring Shannon Conley 9pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Summer Sessions featuring DJ Donwill and Nappy Nina 4pm in front of The Barclay Center: 620 Atlantic Ave. Brooklyn, NY.
    [See our MurphGuide Directory of Bars Near the Barclays Center]
  • Jim Robert Trio 6:30-10:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Perp Walk – 9pm + Indigo Alley – 10pm + Intercity 125 – 11pm at Desmond’s Tavern: 433 Park Ave. S. (between 29th & 30th St.) New York, NY. (212) 684-9472
  • Ron Sunshine Orchestra 9:30pm at Swing 46: 349 W. 46th St. (between 8th & 9th Ave.) (212) 262-9554
  • AffinityNYC 10:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at Maguire’s Public House: 54-20 Roosevelt Ave. (between 68th & 69th St.) Woodside, Queens, NY. (718) 429-9426
  • Rockland-Bergen Music Festival presents The Foxfires, Miss Emily, The Slippery Chickens, Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan 8pm at The Turning Point: 468 Piermont Ave. Piermont, NY. (845) 359-1089 [tickets]
  • 45 RPM 7:30pm at Maliblue Oyster Bar: 1500 Lido Blvd., Lido Beach, NY. (516) 442-2799
  • The Electrix 9pm at The Sunset Grill: 4068 Sunrise Highway, Seaford NY. (516) 785-4952
  • Tom’s Dad’s Band 6:30-10:30pm at Lily Flanagan’s: 345 Deer Park Ave., Babylon, NY.

Every Friday:

  • Friday Nights Live 8pm at Offside Tavern: 137 W. 14th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 388-3956
  • Jim Roberti Band at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Enda Keegan 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Traditional Irish Music 9pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • The Prodigals at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Mary Courtney’s Ballad Session 6-8pm at An Beal Bocht Cafe: 445 W. 238th St. Bronx, NY. (718) 884-7127
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at O’Brien’s: 134 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 391-1516
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Aaron Short 10pm at Scallywags: 508 Ninth Ave. (between 38th & 39th St.) New York, NY. (646) 490-4803
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Saturday, June 22, 2019

  • Forest Hills Stadium
    The Lumineers + The Revivalists 5pm at Forest Hills Stadium: 1 Tennis Place, Forest Hills, NY
  • Celebrate Brooklyn Festival: Tortoise: TNT / Emily Wells with Metropolis Ensemble 7:30pm at Prospect Park Bandshell: 95 Prospect Park W. Brooklyn, NY
  • [cancelled due to rain-damaged field conditions] Rockland Bergen Music Festival: Steve Earl, Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan, Guy Davis / Jeffrey Gaines, Willie Nile & more at German Masonic Park: 120 Western Hwy S, Tappan, NY
  • Kickin’ Nash 10:30pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • White Wedding 10:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at The Copper Kettle: 50-24 Skilman Ave., Woodside, NY. (718) 335-7596
  • Rockland-Bergen Music Festival presents Matt Jaffe, Williams Honor, Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan 8:30pm at The Turning Point: 468 Piermont Ave. Piermont, NY. (845) 359-1089 [tickets]
  • 45 RPM 7pm at Dublin Deck: 325 River Ave. Patchogue, NY. (631) 207-0370

Every Saturday:

  • Enda Keegan 10pm at Rosie O’Grady’s: 800 Seventh Ave. (W. 52nd St.) New York, NY. (212) 582-2975
  • Jazz brunch with Emily Asher’s Garden Party 1-4pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776
  • Allen Gogarty (every other Saturday) 6:30pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • Traditional Irish Music 10pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Rotating bands including Johnny Koenig, The Bavarian Creams, Fritz’s Polka and The Hot Toddies 6:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Traditional Irish Seisiun 4-7pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Stone Street Sessions 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • New York Brogue at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • The Bitter End Afternoon Acoustic Open Mic hosted by Evan Kremin 1-6pm at The Bitter End: 147 Bleecker St. (between Thompson St. & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 673-7030
  • Jesse’s Girl 11pm at Le Poisson Rouge: 158 Bleecker St. (between Thompson & Sullivan St.) New York, NY. (212) 505-FISH
  • James Avatar and the Black List 8-11pm at Passage Irish Bar & Kitchen: 40-11 30th Ave. (Steinway St.) Astoria, NY. (917) 832-6680
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Live music 10pm at Woodhaven House: 63-98 Woodhaven Blvd. (Fleet Ct.) Rego Park, NY. (718) 894-5400
  • Saturday Evening Seisiun with Brian McCarthy at Downey’s: 5790 Mosholu Ave. Bronx, NY. (718) 548-4939
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339
  • Gerry Finlay & The Cara Band 8:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Sunday, June 23, 2019

  • [cancelled due to rain-damaged field conditions] Rockland Bergen Music Festival: John Prine, Joe D’Urso’s Acoustic Excursion, Joe Purdy, Williams Honor & more at German Masonic Park: 120 Western Hwy S, Tappan, NY
  • Broadway Night 8:30pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777

Every Sunday:

Sean McNally
Sean McNally
  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Jeff DiMaio Jazz Trio 5pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Tony Delello leads Sunday Bluegrass Jam 5:30pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Derek Dempsey 9:30pm at Pig n Whistle: 144 W. 46th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 639-3864
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • local jazz, blues and folk musicians 8pm at The Penrose: 1590 Second Ave. (between 82nd & 83rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 203-2751
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Upcoming Shows of Note:

Friday, June 28:

Saturday, June 29:

Sunday, September 1:


Notes: All listings here are subject to change. We will do our best to keep this listing accurate, but it is a good idea to confirm with the venue before heading to a show. Please report any corrections in the comments below. Thanks.

If you are a musician performing in the NYC area, you can submit your show listings here.

B52s-300

See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC

* Ticket links marked with an asterisk (*) are affiliate links with ticket sellers or re-sellers. Ticket price for re-sellers may be above or below market value. MurphGuide gets a small commission on ticket purchases made through these links (thank you!). Ticket sellers include TicketFly. Ticket re-sellers includ SeatGeek, Ticket Liquidator and Ticket Network.


Advertisement:

TicketLiquidator

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Quantcast