Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, no array or string given in /homepages/11/d400954896/htdocs/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286

Live Music Round-Up: October 28 – November 4, 2018

World class live music can be found in the bars, clubs and music venues of New York City 7 days a week, 365 days a year. See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC.

Here are some of Murph’s suggestions for this week:

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Sunday, October 28, 2018

  • Marc Anthony 7pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    [see our list of bars near Madison Square Garden]
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777
  • TJ Fox 8pm at Pig n Whistle on 3rd: 922 Third Ave. (between 55th & 56th St.) New York, NY. (212) 688-4646
  • Jack Grace Band brunch 12-3pm at Superfine: 126 Front St. (Pearl St.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 243-9005
  • Honkytonk Brunch with Sean Kershaw & the New Jack Ramblers 1pm, followed by Honkytonk Jam 4pm at Hank’s Saloon: 46 Third Ave. (Atlantic Ave.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 625-8003
  • New York Brogue 8pm at Keane’s: 4344 Katonah Ave. (between 238th & 239th St.) Woodlawn, Bronx, NY. (845) 521-6125
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Billy F. Gibbons w/ Matt Sorum & Austin Hanks “The Big Bad Blues Tour” + special guest Kerry Kearney at The Paramount: 370 New York Ave., Huntington, NY. (631) 673-7300 [tickets]

Every Sunday:

  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Honkytonk Brunch w Sean Kershaw & the New Jack Ramblers 12-4pm at Hank’s Saloon: 46 Third Ave. (Atlantic Ave.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 625-8003
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Aaron Short 2pm at Draught 55: 245 E. 55th St. (Second Ave.) New York, NY.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Glenn Crytzer All-Stars 6:30-9:30pm at Flatiron Lounge: 37 W. 19th St. (between Fifth & Sixth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 727-7741
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Martin Flynn at Lily Flanagan’s: 345 Deer Park Ave., Babylon, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihill 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Advertisement:

Steely Dan Tickets*:

Ticket Liquidator Ticket Network Seat Geek
TicketLiquidator.com TicketNetwork.com SeatGeek.com

Monday, October 29, 2018

  • The Milkman & Sons 7-11pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Steely Dan performing “The Nightly” 8pm at The Beacon Theatre: 2124 Broadway (W. 74th St.) New York, NY. (212) 465-6500 [tickets]*
    [See our list of bars on the Upper West Side]
  • Jerry O’Sullivan 8pm at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • Jack Grace Band 12am-3am at The Ear Inn: 326 Spring St. (between Washington & Greenwich St.) New York, NY. (212) 431-9750
  • Tantric plus guests 6pm at The Kingsland: 269 Norman Ave. (Kingsland Ave.), Greenpoint, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 383-1900 [tickets]*

Every Monday:

  • Prohibition Productions presents Jazz Haus 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Blarney Star session with Don Meade & friends 8-11pm at Landmark Tavern: 626 Eleventh Ave. (46th St.) New York, NY. (212) 247-2562
  • Wild Magnolia Bluegrass 8-11pm at Handcraft Kitchen & Cocktails: 367 Third Ave. (between 26th & 27th St.) New York, NY. (212) 689-3000 (first Monday of the month)
  • Siamsa – Irish Night at Theatre 80: 80 St. Marks Place (near 1st Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 388-0388
  • Campilongo After Dark featuring Jim Campilongo Trio & special guests – 10pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Housto16 & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155 [tickets]
  • Jazz Night 8pm with Richard Clements & Murray Wall 8pm at 11th St. Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & Ave. B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Rev. Vince Anderson & the Love Choir 2 sets starting 10:30pm at Union Pool: 484 Union Ave. (Meeker Ave.) Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 609-0484
  • Music Monday featuring live bluegrass, singer-songwriter, old & new favorites at Cowgirl Seahorse: 259 Front St. (Dover St.) New York, NY. (212) 608-7873
  • Jazz Night with Richard Clements and Murray Wall every Monday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929

Bi-Weekly:

  • Country/Bluegrass Jam hosted by Craig Tichy 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.  (first & third Mondays)
  • NYC Slow Jam Bluegrass Meetup 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.  (second & fourth Mondays)

Monthly:

  • The Dirty Water Dogs midnight – 3am at The Ear Inn: 326 Spring St. (between Washington & Greenwich St.) New York, NY. (212) 431-9750   (third Monday of the month)


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Tuesday, October 30, 2018

  • Ode to Bobbie Gentry: Celebrating a Living Legend hosted by Julie Klausner with Jill Sobule, Ted Leo, Laura Cantrell, Jean Grae, Tammy Faye Starlite, Eszter Balint, Nath Ann Carrera, Josh Kantor, Phil D’Agostino & special guests 8pm at The Bell House: 149 7th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) Gowanus, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 643-6510 [tickets]*
  • Steely Dan performing “Greatest Hits” 8pm at The Beacon Theatre: 2124 Broadway (W. 74th St.) New York, NY. (212) 465-6500 [tickets]*
    [See our list of bars on the Upper West Side]
  • Twenty One Pilots 7pm at Madison Square Garden: 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY. (212) 465-6741 [tickets via TicketLiquidator.com]*
    [see our list of bars near Madison Square Garden]
  • Kieran McCarthy Fell 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • Rocco Dellaneve 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • Dermot Kennedy + the O’Mys 8pm at Brooklyn Steel: 319 Frost St. (Debevoise St.) Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY. (888) 929-7849 [tickets]
  • Mark Farner’s American Band Unplugged 7:30pm at The Cutting Room: 44 E. 32nd St. (between 5th Ave. & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 691-1900 [tickets]*
  • Bump City playing the music of Tower of Power 10:30pm at The Bitter End: 147 Bleecker St. (between Thompson St. & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 673-7030
  • Luba Dvorak & The Brooklyn Twang 9pm – 11pm at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929

Every Tuesday:

  • Brian Ripps solo acoustic 7pm at Calico Jack’s Cantina: 802 Second Ave. (between 42nd & 43rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 557-4300
  • The Slainte Session long-running open trad session 8pm at Slainte: 304 Bowery (between Bleecker & Houston St.) New York, NY. (212) 253-7030
  • Polka music & trivia presented by The Polka Brothers. Trivia after each set (7:30, 8:30, 9:30pm) at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. 212-867-BEER (2337)
  • Traditional Irish Music 8pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Trad Session every Tuesday at Swift Hibernian Lounge: 34 E. 4th St. (bet. Bowery & Lafayette), New York, NY. (212) 227-9438
  • Live music 9pm-11:30pm at Handcraft Kitchen & Cocktails: 367 Third Ave. (between 26th & 27th St.) New York, NY. (212) 689-3007
  • Tara O’Grady 8-11pm at Winnie’s – Refinery Hotel: 63 W. 38th St, (6th Ave.) New York, NY.
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Music Trivia with Marie Mazziotti 7:30pm at Session 73: 1359 First Ave. (73rd St.) New York, NY. (212) 517-4445.
  • Aaron Short 5:30pm at Tommy Bahama: 551 Fifth Ave., New York, NY.
  • Irish Ballads with Paddy Glynn & Kevin McCormack 8pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Country Night: Country line dancing lessons plus live country music at The Nutty Irishman: 323 Main St. Farmingdale, NY. (516) 293-9700
  • Ward Cloughen 7:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Wednesday, October 31, 2018

  • Hello Brooklyn 8pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • Boogaween! Booga Sugar‘s 80’s Dance Party at Mercury Lounge: 217 E. Houston St. (bet. Ludlow & Essex St.) New York, NY. (212) 260-4700 [tickets]*
  • Kevin McCormack 6:30pm at McGettigan’s: 70 W. 36th St. (between 5th & 6th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 913-0533
  • John Schmitt Trio 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100

Every Wednesday:

  • Brian Ripps 6:30-9:30pm at Johnny Utah’s: 25 W. 51st St. (between Fifth & Sixth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 265-UTAH
  • Joe Benjamin & A Mighty Handful 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Jazz w/The Hot Toddies 6:15-9:15pm at Elsie Rooftop: 1412 Broadway, 25th floor (39th St.) New York, NY. (212) 764-1090
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Open Mic 7-11pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • The Skeedle Brothers at The Warehouse L.I.: 203 Broadway, Amityville, NY
  • Guitar Night with Kerry Kearney 7:30pm at Crazy Crepe: 465 Route 25A, Miller Place, NY. (631) 509-6406
  • Brian Conway & friends Trad Irish Seisiun 7:30 – 10:30pm at Dunne’s Pub: 15 Shapham Pl., White Plains, NY.


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Thursday, November 1, 2018

  • I Draw Slow – 7pm; Hamish Anderson – 8:15pm; Million Miles – 9:15pm; Erin May & The Reckoning – 10:15pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Houston & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155 [tickets]
  • John Wells Band 9pm at Prohibition: 503 Columbus Ave. (84th St.) New York, NY. (212) 579-3100
  • TJ Fox 9pm at Failte Irish Whiskey Bar: 531 Second Ave. (between 29th & 30th St.) New York, NY. (212) 725-9440
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at Passage Irish Bar & Kitchen: 40-11 30th Ave. (Steinway St.) Astoria, NY. (917) 832-6680
  • Bathtub Gin 8pm at The Warehouse L.I.: 203 Broadway, Amityville, NY
  • Jonathan Crist 6-8pm at MacArthur Park: 1 Maple Ave. (Park Ave.) Rockville Centre, NY. (516) 766-8375

Every Thursday

  • Niall O’Leary Irish Culture Night at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Rotating bands including The Bavarian Creams, Gotham Easy, and Double Down 7pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NYChadwick's
  • Musically Thursdays 7:30-10pm at La Caye: 35 Lafayette Ave. (St. Felix St.) Fort Greene, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 858-4160 [line-up]
  • Wilson’s Marauders hosted by Tom Wilson 8-11pm at The Monk: 68-67 Fresh Pond Rd. (69th Ave.) Ridgewood, Queens, NY. (347) 987-4097
  • James McGrath/Jonathan Crist (alternate Thursdays) 8:30pm at Chadwicks: 49 Front St., Rockville Centre, NY. (516) 766-7800


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Advertisement:

Chris Stapleton Tickets:

ticket liquidator Ticket Network Seat Geek
TicketLiquidator.com TicketNetwork.com SeatGeek.com

Friday, November 2, 2018

Every Friday:

  • Friday Nights LiveFriday Nights Live 8pm at Offside Tavern: 137 W. 14th St. (between Sixth & Seventh Ave.) New York, NY. (917) 388-3956
  • Jim Roberti Band at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER (2337)
  • Enda Keegan 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Traditional Irish Music 9pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • The Prodigals at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Mary Courtney’s Ballad Session 6-8pm at An Beal Bocht Cafe: 445 W. 238th St. Bronx, NY. (718) 884-7127
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Aaron Short 10pm at Scallywags: 508 Ninth Ave. (between 38th & 39th St.) New York, NY. (646) 490-4803
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339
  • Brian Ripps 7-10pm at Bucket List: 201 Sunrise Highway, Rockville Centre, NY


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • The Fab Faux with Hogshead Horns 8pm at The Beacon Theatre: 2124 Broadway (W. 74th St.) New York, NY. (212) 465-6500 [tickets]*
    [See our list of bars on the Upper West Side]
  • Brit Pack 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • The Diddley Idols 8:30pm at The Mean Fiddler: 266 W. 47th St. (bet. Broadway & Eighth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 354-2950
  • Andy Mac 8-11pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Niall O’Hagan & Sebastian McLoughlin 10:30pm at Keane’s: 4344 Katonah Ave. (between 238th & 239th St.) Woodlawn, Bronx, NY. (845) 521-6125
  • Full Disclosure 10pm at Killmeyer’s Old Bavarian Inn:  4245 Arthur Kill Rd. (Sharrots St.)  Staten Island, NY. (718) 984-1202
  • Kevin McCormack 10pm at The Copper Kettle: 50-24 Silkman Ave., Woodside, NY. (51st St.) (718) 335-7596Shilelagh Law at Mulcahy's
  • Shilelagh Law 9pm at Mulcahy’s: 3232 Railroad Ave. Wantagh, NY. (516) 783-7500
  • TJ Fox 8pm at Salisbury Tavern: 850 Carman Ave. Westbury, NY. (516) 333-1833
  • Sean Ruane Party Weekend with Coleman Brothers + Dermot Henry + Brian McArtin at Gavin’s Irish Country Inn: 118 Golden Hill Road, Cornwallville, NY. (518) 634-2582

Every Saturday:

  • Enda Keegan 10pm at Rosie O’Grady’s: 800 Seventh Ave. (W. 52nd St.) New York, NY. (212) 582-2975
  • Jazz brunch with Emily Asher’s Garden Party 1-4pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776
  • Allen Gogarty (every other Saturday) 6:30pm at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • Traditional Irish Music 10pm at O’Donoghue’s: 156 W. 44th St. (between 6th & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 997-2262
  • Rotating bands including The Bavarian Creams, Gotham Easy, and Double Down 6:30pm at Bierhaus: 712 Third Ave. (45th St.) New York, NY. (212) 867-BEER
  • Live music at Parkside Lounge: 317 E. Houston St. (Attorney St.) New York, NY. (212) 673-6270
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Stone Street Sessions 10pm at Ulysses’: 95 Pearl St. / 58 Stone St. New York, NY. (212) 482-0400
  • New York Brogue at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • The Bitter End Afternoon Acoustic Open Mic hosted by Evan Kremin 1-6pm at The Bitter End: 147 Bleecker St. (between Thompson St. & LaGuardia Pl.) New York, NY. (212) 673-7030
  • Jesse’s Girl 11pm at Le Poisson Rouge: 158 Bleecker St. (between Thompson & Sullivan St.) New York, NY. (212) 505-FISH
  • The Raging Hornpipes 11pm at Paddy Reilly’s: 519 Second Ave. (29th St.) New York, NY. (212) 686-1210.
  • James Avatar and the Black List 8-11pm at Passage Irish Bar & Kitchen: 40-11 30th Ave. (Steinway St.) Astoria, NY. (917) 832-6680
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Live music 10pm at Woodhaven House: 63-98 Woodhaven Blvd. (Fleet Ct.) Rego Park, NY. (718) 894-5400
  • Saturday Evening Seisiun with Brian McCarthy at Downey’s: 5790 Mosholu Ave. Bronx, NY. (718) 548-4939
  • Live music 9pm at Donovan’s: 57-24 Roosevelt Ave. (58th St.) Woodside, NY. (718) 429-9339
  • The Cara Band 8:30pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678


[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]


Sunday, November 4, 2018

  • Kidz Bop 4pm at The Beacon Theatre: 2124 Broadway (W. 74th St.) New York, NY. (212) 465-6500 [tickets]*
  • Kevin McCormack 8pm at The Long Hall: 58 E. 34th St. (between 5th & Madison Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 455-0777
  • Ryan Star 8:30pm at Rockwood Music Hall: 196 Allen St. (between Houston & Stanton St.) New York, NY. (212) 477-4155 [tickets]*
  • West Awake 10pm at Keane’s: 4344 Katonah Ave. (between 238th & 239th St.) Woodlawn, Bronx, NY. (845) 521-6125
  • Andy Mac 8-11pm at Irish Haven: 5721 4th Ave. (58th St.) Sunset Park, Brooklyn, NY. (718) 439-9893
  • Rock Out Hunger 9 with Clyde McPhatter’s to benefit St. Mary’s Food Pantry 2pm at The Boulton Center: 37 W. Main St. Bay Shore, NY. (631) 969-1101 [tickets]

Every Sunday:

  • Sean McNally every Sunday at The Porterhouse at Fraunces Tavern: 54 Pearl St. (Broad St.) New York, NY. (212) 968-1776.
  • The Scratcher Sessions 7-9pm at The Scratcher: 209 E. 5th St. (between 2nd & 3rd Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 477-0030
  • Honkytonk Brunch with Sean Kershaw & the New Jack Ramblers 1pm, followed by Honkytonk Jam 4pm at Hank’s Saloon: 46 Third Ave. (Atlantic Ave.) Brooklyn, NY. (718) 625-8003
  • Tara O’Grady tipsy tea jazz brunch 11:30am – 2:30pm at Tanner Smith’s: 204 W. 55th St. (between Broadway & 7th Ave.) New York, NY. (646) 590-2034.
  • The Turn 9pm at The Playwright Tavern: 202 W. 49th St. (between Broadway & 8th Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 262-9229
  • Aaron Short 2pm at Draught 55: 245 E. 55th St. (Second Ave.) New York, NY.
  • Tony DeMarco every Sunday at 11th Street Bar: 510 E. 11th St. (between Ave. A & B) New York, NY. (212) 982-3929
  • Jerry Dugger 11pm – 3am at The Red Lion: 151 Bleecker St. New York, NY. (212) 260-9797
  • Glenn Crytzer All-Stars 6:30-9:30pm at Flatiron Lounge: 37 W. 19th St. (between Fifth & Sixth Ave.) New York, NY. (212) 727-7741
  • Live music at Slane: 384 Third Ave. (between 27th & 28th St.) New York, NY
  • Baby Soda Jazz Band 10pm at St. Mazie: 345 Grand St. Williamsburg, NY.
  • Martin Flynn at Lily Flanagan’s: 345 Deer Park Ave., Babylon, NY.
  • Tommy Mulvihilll 6pm at Shandon Court: 115 E. Main St., Islip, NY. (631) 581-5678

 

[Sunday] [Monday] [Tuesday] [Wednesday] [Thursday] [Friday] [Saturday] [Sunday]

Notes: All listings here are subject to change. We will do our best to keep this listing accurate, but it is a good idea to confirm with the venue before heading to a show. Please report any corrections in the comments below. Thanks.

If you are a musician performing in the NYC area, you can submit your show listings here.

See our MurphGuide Directory of live music venues in NYC
B52s-300

 

*Note: Ticket links marked with an asterisk (*) are affiliate links with ticket sellers or re-sellers. Ticket price for re-sellers may be above or below market value. MurphGuide gets a small commission on ticket purchases made through these links (thank you!). Ticket sellers include TicketFly. Ticket re-sellers includ SeatGeek, Ticket Liquidator and Ticket Network.

 


Advertisement:
TicketLiquidator

Tags: , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Quantcast